885 Flagler Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Flagler Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $506,749, approximately $312 per square foot. 885 Flagler Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Hebron Christian A and Hebron K
Bought by
Hebron Kamah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
J Walter J and J Tolpa W
Bought by
Christian A A and Christian Hebron K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebron Kamah | -- | -- | |
| Hebron Kamah | -- | -- | |
| Christian A A | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $388,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $369,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,490 | $350,500 | $175,000 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $333,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $325,600 | $175,000 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $325,600 | $175,000 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $325,600 | $175,000 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $328,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map