885 Geranium Dr Warrington, PA 18976
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Geranium Dr, Warrington, PA 18976 and is currently estimated at $505,734, approximately $211 per square foot. 885 Geranium Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Titus Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Sandstrom Darrell W and Sandstrom Patricia A
Bought by
Sandstrom Darrell W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sandstrom Darrell W and Sandstrom Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Bluestone Creek Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandstrom Darrell W | -- | -- | |
| Sandstrom Darrell W | $346,740 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $495,114 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandstrom Darrell W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,987 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2024 | $5,987 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,430 | $3,500 | $28,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map