885 Jefferson St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $520,681 - $564,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
692
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Jefferson St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $542,341, approximately $783 per square foot. 885 Jefferson St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Brienza Thomas and Brienza William
Bought by
Reid Alison and Reid Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$197,250
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Alison | $235,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Alison | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |