885 Phillis Rd Boydton, VA 23917
Estimated Value: $130,669 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Phillis Rd, Boydton, VA 23917 and is currently estimated at $176,417, approximately $130 per square foot. 885 Phillis Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Prof Foreclosure Corp Of Va and Logan Vonetta R
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Hud | $60,729 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $77,700 | $5,500 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $288 | $72,100 | $5,500 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $288 | $72,100 | $5,500 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $269 | $64,100 | $5,500 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $269 | $64,100 | $5,500 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $290 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $290 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $290 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $290 | $69,100 | $5,500 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,100 | $5,500 | $67,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,100 | $5,500 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map