Estimated Value: $368,000 - $570,252
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 W Baseline Rd, Paul, ID 83347 and is currently estimated at $478,313, approximately $188 per square foot. 885 W Baseline Rd is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Paul Elementary School and Minico Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $575,400 | $170,580 | $404,820 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $579,670 | $170,580 | $409,090 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $556,130 | $170,580 | $385,550 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $494,007 | $147,957 | $346,050 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $352,278 | $83,978 | $268,300 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $314,102 | $80,832 | $233,270 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $298,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $253,770 | $76,270 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $242,990 | $54,610 | $188,380 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $92,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map