Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Windes
Real Estate Professionals of NW Fla Inc
(850) 837-2211
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,156 - $832,000
Welcome to Paradise! This lakefront cottage is nestled peacefully in a win-win spot on the lake and across the street from the subdivision's community pool. The location is perfect to enjoy all that Sandestin Resort has to offer. The cozy cottage community of Bay Pine is peaceful, friendly, and quiet yet within walking distance of the Tennis Center, Baytowne Marina, and The Village of Baytowne Wharf for shopping, dining, and night life. Grande Boulevard is also within walking distance, and there's a tram that takes you to the beach. Once you've parked, you never have to leave the Resort or get on 98 to do everything. This 2-Bedroom cottage is located on one of the larger lots with a long view of the lake, and the vegetation has been preserved to offer additional privacy. See More! The owner said that she loves that people are always happy when they walk by. The cottage has high ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new roof, new appliances, and a very popular screened porch overlooking the lake. Priced to sell, this gem won't last long especially after interest rates just dropped. Now is the time to move on this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Professionals of NW Fla Inc License #3385330 Listed on: 06/01/2019
Co-Listed By
Kaylea Windes
Real Estate Professionals of NW Fla Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth David | $372,900 | Customers First Title Co | |
| Bryla Jennifer C | $339,500 | Emerald Coast Title Services | |
| Carlisle Family Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth David | $298,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryla Jennifer C | $322,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Sold | $372,900 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | For Sale | $372,900 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Rent | $1,900 | -9.5% | -- |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Rented | $2,100 | +10.5% | -- |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Rented | $1,900 | +8.6% | -- |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | Rented | $1,750 | +2.9% | -- |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $532,932 | $159,500 | $373,432 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $537,974 | $159,500 | $378,474 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $348,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $422,425 | $81,800 | $340,625 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $288,360 | $71,547 | $216,813 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $274,504 | $65,456 | $209,048 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $268,223 | $62,939 | $205,284 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $260,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $258,218 | $58,755 | $199,463 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $253,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $229,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $210,889 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Windes
Real Estate Professionals of NW Fla Inc
(850) 837-2211
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kaylea Windes
Real Estate Professionals of NW Fla Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cheryl Manganiello
Compass
(407) 247-1337
23 in this area
30 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Danya Luby
The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jared Morton
The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lee Fjord
The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 824178
APN: 26-2S-21-42500-000-8850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.