8850 E 27th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,488 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8850 E 27th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $331,872, approximately $221 per square foot. 8850 E 27th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Redman Gregory D and Redman Denise M
Bought by
Redman Gregory D and Redman Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2001
Sold by
Redman Greg D and Redman Gregory D
Bought by
Redman Gregory D and Redman Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Gregory D | -- | -- | |
| Redman Gregory D | -- | -- | |
| Redman Gregory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |