8850 Stable Forest Place Bristow, VA 20136
Kingsbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8850 Stable Forest Place, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $487,406, approximately $282 per square foot. 8850 Stable Forest Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bristow Run Elementary School, Patriot High School, and Gainesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Barlow Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,020
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Hogan Franklin and Hogan Samantha
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Everly Kelly R
Bought by
Hogan Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,644
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Everly Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,090
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Charles A | $180,000 | Stonewall Title & Escrow Inc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $255,091 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $255,091 | None Available | |
| Hogan Samantha | $235,000 | -- | |
| Everly Kelly R | $141,330 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Charles A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Samantha | $233,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Everly Kelly R | $137,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $460,500 | $131,800 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $420,700 | $119,400 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $397,800 | $110,500 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $360,000 | $98,900 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $320,200 | $82,200 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $303,900 | $78,500 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $284,500 | $78,500 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $276,000 | $75,400 | $200,600 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $271,700 | $75,400 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $261,800 | $75,400 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $259,100 | $75,400 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $247,500 | $72,100 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map