8852 Beacon Hill Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8852 Beacon Hill Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $540,753, approximately $238 per square foot. 8852 Beacon Hill Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Lakes Of Mt Dora Ventures Lp
Bought by
Pmr Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Pmr Properties Inc
Bought by
Girone Nicholas J and Girone Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Pmr Properties Inc
Bought by
Colonial Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pmr Properties Inc | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Girone Nicholas J | $73,100 | Attorney | |
| Colonial Bank Na | $4,680,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,104 | $262,600 | -- | -- |