8852 Cedar Bend Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $415,230 - $485,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8852 Cedar Bend Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $461,558, approximately $153 per square foot. 8852 Cedar Bend Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Bought by
Deley Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,350
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deley Stephen J | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deley Stephen J | $274,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,755 | $26,180 | $85,575 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $111,755 | $26,180 | $85,575 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $95,935 | $20,195 | $75,740 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $95,935 | $20,195 | $75,740 |
| 2021 | $7,488 | $95,935 | $20,195 | $75,740 |
| 2020 | $8,117 | $92,260 | $19,285 | $72,975 |
| 2019 | $7,822 | $92,260 | $19,285 | $72,975 |
| 2018 | $7,714 | $92,260 | $19,285 | $72,975 |
| 2017 | $8,230 | $88,515 | $18,725 | $69,790 |
| 2016 | $8,074 | $252,900 | $53,500 | $199,400 |
| 2015 | $7,619 | $252,900 | $53,500 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $7,156 | $85,090 | $17,990 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | $7,156 | $85,090 | $17,990 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map