NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $489,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,403 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Last sale price $419,900 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,956 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stables
  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Modern Farmhouse Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2022

Tucked back in the Mulberry Farm Neighborhood is this "Like New" Farmhouse home! Located southeast of Cashion 6 miles, this home sits on 2.3 acres and is ready for YOU to enjoy the serenity of rural living. Just 20 minutes North of OKC, this peaceful-easy living home offers an open concept single level floor plan, mud room, large closets and plenty of storage. Cook your meals while watching for wildlife or the kids play thru the Oversized windows along the back of the home. Home also comes with a Mother-In-Law plan so you can even sleep until noon on the quiet side of the house! Stainless appliances, Quartz countertops, 9-Zone sprinkler system, and Large L-shaped pantry are just a few of the amenities. Well & septic, plus... Bonus room just off the living room. You gotta see this floor plan! Just in time for the Holidays...it could be yours! Call/text for a tour today. IN CASHION SCHOOL DISTRICT!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Vandruff

Allied, Inc., REALTORS License #142960 Listed on: 10/25/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Monnet

Boardwalk Investment Prop

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,403 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Modern Farmhouse
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance
  • Legal Addition: Mulberry Farm Tr 7
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Security System, Smoke Alarm, Underground Sprinkler, Water Softener
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Floors: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 2403

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Open Patio, Stable
  • Fence: Combination
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Additional, Concrete Drive, RV Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Propane, Septic Tank, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cashion ES
  • High School: Cashion HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.3000
  • Land Sq Ft: 100188
  • Lot Description: Interior, Rural

Green Features

  • Energy: Double Glazed Windows, Fireplace Insert

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 7

MLS Schools

  • School District: Cashion

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Kuykendall Family Trust
Bought by
Monnet Matthew Charles and Monnet Stephanie Paige
Current Estimated Value
$473,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2020
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Divine Investments Llc
Bought by
Kuykendall Christopher T and Kuykendall Morgan E
Seller's Agent
Gina Vandruff
Allied, Inc., REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Holder
Price Edwards & Co
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$279,920
Interest Rate
2.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monnet Matthew Charles $420,000 Legacy Title
Kuykendall Christopher Todd -- None Available
Kuykendall Christopher T $350,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Monnet Matthew Charles $244,900
Previous Owner Kuykendall Christopher T $279,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $419,900 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
12/18/2022 12/18/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $419,900 +20.0% $175 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Sold $349,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $349,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,849 $46,222 $4,225 $41,997
2024 $4,047 $46,685 $4,225 $42,460
2023 $4,047 $46,296 $4,225 $42,071
2022 $3,600 $38,225 $4,225 $34,000
2021 $3,510 $38,225 $4,225 $34,000
2020 $344 $3,762 $3,762 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1036541

MLSOK

APN: 420058986

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.