8855 Eaglenest Rd Sparks, NV 89436
Wingfield Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8855 Eaglenest Rd, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $880,869, approximately $408 per square foot. 8855 Eaglenest Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Spanish Springs Elementary School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Vorderbruggen Mark and Vorderbruggen Larena E
Bought by
Vord Fry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Waller Clinton W and Braly Tammera M
Bought by
Vorderbruggen Mark and Fry Larena E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Cheslock Edward S and Cheslock Marilyn
Bought by
Waller Clinton W and Braly Tammara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Tucker Scott B and Tucker Timothy O
Bought by
Cheslock Edward S and Cheslock Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vord Fry Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vorderbruggen Mark | $67,000 | Founders Title Co | |
| Waller Clinton W | $64,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Cheslock Edward S | $52,500 | Comstock Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,074 | $184,400 | $56,875 | $127,525 |
| 2025 | $3,988 | $184,183 | $54,250 | $129,933 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $184,244 | $52,500 | $131,744 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $178,599 | $52,500 | $126,099 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $150,252 | $47,250 | $103,002 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $145,899 | $43,050 | $102,849 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $146,645 | $42,315 | $104,330 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $140,950 | $40,600 | $100,350 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $137,143 | $38,675 | $98,468 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $133,629 | $34,825 | $98,804 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $129,360 | $31,500 | $97,860 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $121,449 | $22,855 | $98,594 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $113,842 | $18,025 | $95,817 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,311 | $13,720 | $69,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map