8855 Fielding Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8855 Fielding Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $728,808, approximately $275 per square foot. 8855 Fielding Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hawkins Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Leinonen Matthew R and Leinonen Kelly A
Bought by
Leinonen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Mitch Harris Building Co
Bought by
Leinonen Matthew and Leinonen Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leinonen Revocable Trust | -- | Shea Law Pllc | |
| Leinonen Matthew | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|