8856 E 1950 North Rd Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8856 E 1950 North Rd, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $227,794, approximately $72 per square foot. 8856 E 1950 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Carlock Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Blakeney John and Blakeney John
Bought by
Blakeney Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Munsell Sandra P
Bought by
Blakeney John and Blakeney Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Munsell L Thomas
Bought by
Munsell Sandra P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeney Cooper | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Blakeney John | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Munsell Sandra P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blakeney Cooper | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $59,249 | $13,941 | $45,308 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $55,476 | $13,053 | $42,423 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $45,103 | $10,612 | $34,491 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $41,988 | $9,879 | $32,109 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $40,836 | $9,608 | $31,228 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $25,165 | $9,817 | $15,348 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $25,165 | $9,817 | $15,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map