8857 E 300 S Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $711,562
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8857 E 300 S, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 and is currently estimated at $461,854, approximately $158 per square foot. 8857 E 300 S is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southmont Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $481,900 | $112,100 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $488,400 | $118,200 | $370,200 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $502,100 | $103,500 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $466,000 | $88,000 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $401,700 | $79,900 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $397,600 | $79,500 | $318,100 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $421,800 | $90,300 | $331,500 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $403,700 | $87,100 | $316,600 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $335,000 | $96,300 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $343,200 | $100,600 | $242,600 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $338,600 | $104,100 | $234,500 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $300,600 | $92,900 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map