8857 Eagle Rd Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8857 Eagle Rd, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $342,032, approximately $190 per square foot. 8857 Eagle Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kirtland Elementary School, Kirtland Middle School, and Kirtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Stanley Schweiger
Bought by
Burris Andrew J and Hart Cameron A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,703
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Bought by
Schweiger Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Andrew J | $260,000 | Rosplock Robert S | |
| Schweiger Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Andrew J | $252,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,010 | $39,970 | $73,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $113,010 | $39,970 | $73,040 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $75,360 | $25,910 | $49,450 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $75,360 | $25,910 | $49,450 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $75,360 | $25,910 | $49,450 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $67,290 | $23,140 | $44,150 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $67,290 | $23,140 | $44,150 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $59,210 | $23,270 | $35,940 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $59,210 | $23,270 | $35,940 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $59,210 | $23,270 | $35,940 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $59,210 | $23,270 | $35,940 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $57,510 | $23,270 | $34,240 |
| 2013 | $2,932 | $57,510 | $23,270 | $34,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map