Kevin Davis
Compass Realty Group
(314) 668-1125
111 Total Sales
1 in Crestwood
$349,900 Price
Estimated Value: $475,974 - $583,000
This home is located at 8859 Burntoak Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $547,494, approximately $238 per square foot. 8859 Burntoak Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kevin Davis
Compass Realty Group
(314) 668-1125
111 Total Sales
1 in Crestwood
$349,900 Price
Tommy Espenschied
ReeceNichols Real Estate
(314) 347-3562
68 Total Sales
1 in Crestwood
$375,000 Price
JT Ross
Keller Williams Marquee
(314) 455-8907
113 Total Sales
1 in Crestwood
$325,000 Price
Dawn Farley
Realty One Group Trifecta
(314) 370-1286
25 Total Sales
1 in Crestwood
$284,000 Price
Alexander Filla
ELS Real Estate Group, LLC
(636) 266-4656
30 Total Sales
1 in Crestwood
$365,000 Price
Christie Lewis
Sold in the Lou
(314) 866-4661
185 Total Sales
5 in Crestwood
$325K - $430K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| Miller Laura E | $294,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| Rose Donald R | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $66,880 | $23,180 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $66,880 | $23,180 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $5,303 | $66,880 | $23,180 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $69,370 | $23,180 | $46,190 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $69,370 | $23,180 | $46,190 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $63,180 | $22,990 | $40,190 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $63,180 | $22,990 | $40,190 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $52,230 | $10,560 | $41,670 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $52,230 | $10,560 | $41,670 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $51,640 | $12,520 | $39,120 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $51,640 | $12,520 | $39,120 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | $56,960 | $20,330 | $36,630 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.