8859 W Us Highway 64 Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $355,250 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8859 W Us Highway 64, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $378,417, approximately $151 per square foot. 8859 W Us Highway 64 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Hughes David A and Hughes Melanie Mcclure
Bought by
Hughes David A and Hughes Melanie Mcclure
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $212,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $212,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $212,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $212,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $212,890 | $41,650 | $171,240 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $212,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $179,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $179,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $179,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $179,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $179,970 | $33,130 | $146,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $179,970 | $33,130 | $146,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map