Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Rockwell
Rockwell Realty Team, LLC
(574) 527-2261
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $528,329
This property has it all!! 5.5 acres, in-ground pool, stocked pond, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, finished basement, main floor laundry room, 994 square foot oversized 2 car garage, parking for a huge crowd, huge full bath with dressing area with easy access to pool, open concept living-dining-kitchen...great for entertaining! Come and see everything this property has to offer, in a great rural setting! Ceramic Tile
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Toney
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slabaugh Glen L | -- | None Available | |
| Cousins Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| Cousine Dean L | $24,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Sold | $239,900 | -4.0% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $457,400 | $75,000 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $400,200 | $51,200 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $379,400 | $51,200 | $328,200 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $355,100 | $51,200 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $294,300 | $51,200 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $272,200 | $47,000 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $264,400 | $47,000 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $257,500 | $47,000 | $210,500 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $245,600 | $47,000 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $240,100 | $43,700 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $215,100 | $41,400 | $173,700 |
| 2013 | $1,023 | $211,300 | $41,400 | $169,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Rockwell
Rockwell Realty Team, LLC
(574) 527-2261
58 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sandra Toney
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Goshen
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 680695
APN: 43-03-09-200-129.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.