886 Floyd St Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,962 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $134,991, approximately $62 per square foot. 886 Floyd St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $55,000 | $11,300 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $51,100 | $11,300 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $47,600 | $11,300 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $39,800 | $3,800 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $971 | $37,900 | $3,800 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $41,700 | $3,800 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $774 | $35,700 | $3,200 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $709 | $30,600 | $3,000 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $730 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $748 | $32,300 | $3,000 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $777 | $33,200 | $3,600 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $719 | $32,000 | $3,600 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map