886 Gable St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $132,495
2
Beds
2
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Gable St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $123,124, approximately $135 per square foot. 886 Gable St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Robbins Raymond L and Robbins Sandra J
Bought by
Freeman Timothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Timothy R | $26,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $36,560 | $5,490 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $25,970 | $5,130 | $20,840 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $25,970 | $5,130 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $25,970 | $5,130 | $20,840 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $25,460 | $3,140 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $25,460 | $3,140 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $25,460 | $3,140 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $24,530 | $2,940 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $24,511 | $2,940 | $21,571 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $24,511 | $2,940 | $21,571 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $22,180 | $2,940 | $19,240 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $22,180 | $2,940 | $19,240 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $22,180 | $2,940 | $19,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map