NOT LISTED FOR SALE

886 Highway 131 Eufaula, AL 36027

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
3.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2015

Last sale price $70,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICE REDUCED!! SOME OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! Very Nice Double Wide mobile home with open floor plan on 3.25 acre corner lot. Covered back deck with large storage building and carport. Master bedroom/walk-in closest/Garden tub/Wood-burning fireplace. Call Jackie today!! 334-324-4136

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Sold $70,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 For Sale $70,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $252 $10,810 $2,100 $8,710
2024 $252 $9,990 $1,570 $8,420
2023 $244 $8,610 $1,500 $7,110
2022 $243 $8,590 $1,500 $7,090
2021 $191 $6,830 $1,500 $5,330
2020 $178 $6,400 $1,480 $4,920
2019 $178 $6,400 $1,480 $4,920
2018 $178 $6,400 $1,480 $4,920
2017 $18 $6,400 $1,480 $4,920
2016 $330 $0 $0 $0
2015 $119 $0 $0 $0
2010 $103 $4,460 $1,450 $3,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.