886 N 1000 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 N 1000 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $600,751, approximately $350 per square foot. 886 N 1000 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Asai Kimie
Bought by
Kimie Asai Family Trust and Milligan Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Fralick Andrew
Bought by
Arson Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimie Asai Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Arson Properties Llc | -- | Bonneville Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $299,750 | $123,593 | $176,157 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $292,050 | $114,105 | $177,945 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $507,000 | $204,904 | $302,096 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $294,250 | $108,834 | $185,416 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $379,000 | $161,590 | $217,410 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $337,000 | $147,181 | $189,819 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $335,000 | $149,440 | $185,560 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $300,000 | $138,208 | $161,792 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $144,045 | $42,349 | $101,696 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $133,760 | $42,349 | $91,411 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $137,517 | $42,349 | $95,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,366 | $51,700 | $65,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map