886 Ridge Rd Vienna, OH 44473
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Ridge Rd, Vienna, OH 44473 and is currently estimated at $139,319, approximately $157 per square foot. 886 Ridge Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary School, Currie Elementary School, and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Trumbull County
Bought by
Moss Mill Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Robert and Robert Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Mill Ltd | $110,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $36,970 | $4,520 | $32,450 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $36,970 | $4,520 | $32,450 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $36,970 | $4,520 | $32,450 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $27,620 | $4,200 | $23,420 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $27,620 | $4,200 | $23,420 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $27,620 | $4,200 | $23,420 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $24,790 | $3,890 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $24,790 | $3,890 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $24,790 | $3,890 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $22,860 | $3,890 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $22,860 | $3,890 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $22,130 | $3,890 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $1,184 | $22,130 | $3,890 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map