A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Albert Daigle
Daigle Realty & Business Brokerage
Estimated Value: $702,996 - $809,000
Short Sale, Pre-approved list price by Lender" Beautiful over-sized contemporary ranch on Acre plus lot. Large 30x25 Mater bedroom w/ private jacuzzi room. Bright Great room 30x25 with emphasis on over-sized hand built Stone Fireplace, large living room 15x25 1.7 acre lot , This property has to many options to list. This property of must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Albert Daigle
Daigle Realty & Business Brokerage License #456000234 Listed on: 03/30/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Albert Daigle
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
1.2 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalitka Michael | $24,000 | -- | |
| Kalitka Michael | $24,000 | -- | |
| Holladay Daniel | $242,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalitka Michael | $232,800 | |
| Closed | Holladay Daniel | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Holladay Daniel | $325,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holladay Daniel | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holladay Daniel | $225,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $240,000 | -17.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2012 11/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Price Changed | $291,000 | -14.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -4.5% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | For Sale | $355,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $649,000 | $233,900 | $415,100 |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $618,700 | $222,900 | $395,800 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $551,600 | $193,900 | $357,700 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $536,700 | $176,500 | $360,200 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $475,600 | $160,400 | $315,200 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $470,800 | $155,600 | $315,200 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $429,000 | $148,200 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $394,600 | $148,200 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $394,600 | $148,200 | $246,400 |
| 2016 | $5,333 | $359,400 | $142,500 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $352,300 | $142,500 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $4,770 | $329,200 | $142,500 | $186,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Albert Daigle
Daigle Realty & Business Brokerage
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71359697
APN: DRAC-000002-000019-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.