886 Top Notch Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Top Notch Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $354,398, approximately $221 per square foot. 886 Top Notch Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Walls Richard P and Walls Lucinda
Bought by
Meek Andrew L and Meek Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,410
Outstanding Balance
$77,609
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Walls Richard P and Walls Dawn M
Bought by
Walls Richard P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Lawless Homes Inc
Bought by
Walls Richard P and Walls Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Andrew L | $184,900 | -- | |
| Walls Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Walls Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meek Andrew L | $166,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Richard P | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walls Richard P | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $55,350 | $18,490 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $51,870 | $14,360 | $37,510 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $51,870 | $14,360 | $37,510 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $45,240 | $15,390 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $45,240 | $15,390 | $29,850 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $41,120 | $12,730 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $41,120 | $12,730 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $35,510 | $7,900 | $27,610 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $35,510 | $7,900 | $27,610 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $30,690 | $5,930 | $24,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map