8860 E Highway 70 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $105,523 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8860 E Highway 70, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $177,631, approximately $118 per square foot. 8860 E Highway 70 is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Bought by
Blanton Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Tammy | $62,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $472 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $486 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $493 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $514 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $534 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $62,500 | $62,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map