8860 Ithaca Way Westminster, CO 80031
Shaw Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,422 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8860 Ithaca Way, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $434,106, approximately $471 per square foot. 8860 Ithaca Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Cynthia
Bought by
Gamboa Gustavo Tena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,953
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Curl Cynthia J
Bought by
Thoms Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Budd Alvin V and Budd Ganita N
Bought by
Curl Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,580
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboa Gustavo Tena | $190,000 | Security Title | |
| Thoms Cynthia | -- | Land Title | |
| Curl Cynthia J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamboa Gustavo Tena | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoms Cynthia | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Curl Cynthia J | $76,580 | |
| Closed | Gamboa Gustavo Tena | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $26,660 | $6,120 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $24,510 | $5,630 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $28,410 | $6,090 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $22,970 | $6,120 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $22,970 | $6,120 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $22,510 | $6,290 | $16,220 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $22,510 | $6,290 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $17,050 | $6,050 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $17,050 | $6,050 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $13,470 | $3,020 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $13,470 | $3,020 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,910 | $2,630 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map