8861 Powell Rd Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $118,076 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8861 Powell Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $198,519, approximately $115 per square foot. 8861 Powell Rd is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Sampit Elementary School, Rosemary Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Edwards Levi
Bought by
Edwards Mary Ella and Grant Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Mary Ella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $2,540 | $210 | $2,330 |
| 2024 | $436 | $2,466 | $203 | $2,263 |
| 2023 | $452 | $2,466 | $203 | $2,263 |
| 2022 | $423 | $2,466 | $203 | $2,263 |
| 2021 | $414 | $2,466 | $203 | $2,263 |
| 2020 | $413 | $2,576 | $212 | $2,364 |
| 2019 | $370 | $2,144 | $212 | $1,932 |
| 2018 | $379 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $2,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $51,800 | $5,300 | $46,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,800 | $5,300 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map