Estimated Value: $262,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8863 Allay Ln, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $281,169, approximately $212 per square foot. 8863 Allay Ln is a home with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Annidstenstrom Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Outstanding Balance
$177,479
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,690
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annidstenstrom Cheryl Ann | $213,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Annidstenstrom Cheryl Ann | $203,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $28,360 | $5,700 | $22,660 |
| 2024 | $652 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $613 | $23,840 | $3,220 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $506 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $154 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $137 | $4,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $112 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map