8863 Dunstable Loop Bristow, VA 20136
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8863 Dunstable Loop, Bristow, VA 20136 and is currently estimated at $541,131, approximately $372 per square foot. 8863 Dunstable Loop is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Chris Yung Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Bristow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
M I Homes Of Dc Llc
Bought by
Williams Henderson Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,813
Outstanding Balance
$196,245
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Tuna Hugo
Bought by
El-Assadi Omar Ghazi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,635
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Carey Kathleen
Bought by
Tuna Hugo and Tuna Velazquez,Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Goff Lawrence L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,348
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Henderson Terri L | $290,685 | -- | |
| El-Assadi Omar Ghazi | $230,000 | -- | |
| Tuna Hugo | $372,000 | -- | |
| Goff Lawrence L | $158,348 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Henderson Terri L | $250,813 | |
| Previous Owner | El-Assadi Omar Ghazi | $227,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuna Hugo | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Lawrence L | $158,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $484,000 | $146,800 | $337,200 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $450,900 | $139,900 | $311,000 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $412,300 | $120,000 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $386,400 | $114,800 | $271,600 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $344,600 | $92,000 | $252,600 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $316,500 | $82,800 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $306,600 | $80,300 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $286,400 | $76,500 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $283,300 | $76,500 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $270,000 | $72,600 | $197,400 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $271,100 | $72,600 | $198,500 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $255,700 | $69,100 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map