Estimated Value: $47,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8865 E Main St, Houma, LA 70363 and is currently estimated at $78,478, approximately $65 per square foot. 8865 E Main St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Village East Middle School, Oaklawn Middle School, and Ellender Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Unique Properties Llc
Bought by
Bergeron Shayne Timothy and Bergeron Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Juneau Gordon Anthony
Bought by
Babin Arlene L and Unique Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Shayne Timothy | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Babin Arlene L | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $6,570 | $1,800 | $4,770 |
| 2024 | $617 | $6,570 | $1,800 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $629 | $6,250 | $1,710 | $4,540 |
| 2022 | $581 | $6,250 | $1,710 | $4,540 |
| 2021 | $526 | $5,800 | $1,710 | $4,090 |
| 2020 | $537 | $6,250 | $1,710 | $4,540 |
| 2019 | $570 | $6,090 | $1,550 | $4,540 |
| 2018 | $553 | $5,800 | $1,480 | $4,320 |
| 2017 | $557 | $5,800 | $1,480 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $436 | $5,520 | $1,410 | $4,110 |
| 2014 | $524 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $525 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map