Estimated Value: $322,787 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8866 Benjamin Ln, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $337,947, approximately $185 per square foot. 8866 Benjamin Ln is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Arbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Greenan Brittany and Greenan Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,661
Outstanding Balance
$150,977
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Bevo Llc
Bought by
Arbor Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenan Brittany | $185,014 | Enterprise Title | |
| Arbor Homes Llc | $50,000 | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenan Brittany | $181,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $281,000 | $48,700 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $276,100 | $48,700 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $255,700 | $44,800 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $234,400 | $40,700 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $210,400 | $37,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $205,300 | $37,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $193,900 | $35,600 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $187,900 | $35,600 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $18 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map