8866 Kelso Dr Baltimore, MD 21221
Estimated Value: $2,773,810
Studio
--
Bath
16,624
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8866 Kelso Dr, Baltimore, MD 21221 and is currently estimated at $2,773,810, approximately $166 per square foot. 8866 Kelso Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Belmont Properties Llc
Bought by
Skywater Essex Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Epm Corporation
Bought by
Belmont Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1977
Sold by
Pulaski Industri Al Associates
Bought by
Epm Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skywater Essex Llc | $1,500,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Belmont Properties Llc | $1,208,800 | -- | |
| Epm Corporation | $82,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,339 | $1,655,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,339 | $1,603,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,958 | $1,550,800 | $672,700 | $878,100 |
| 2022 | $19,309 | $1,535,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $73 | $1,521,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $73 | $1,506,100 | $672,700 | $833,400 |
| 2019 | $17,224 | $1,362,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $73 | $1,218,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $1,075,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,918 | $1,075,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,918 | $1,461,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,918 | $1,453,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map