8868 William Cody Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Evergreen Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8868 William Cody Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $875,218, approximately $329 per square foot. 8868 William Cody Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Marshdale Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2020
Sold by
Newby Charles Franklin and Newby Joanne
Bought by
Charles F And Joanne Newby Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Haley John F Jr Trust and Haley Gale H Trust
Bought by
Newby Charles F and Newby Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,371
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$856,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Haley John F and Haley Gale H
Bought by
The John F Haley Jr Trust and The Gale H Haley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles F And Joanne Newby Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Newby Charles F | $311,500 | -- | |
| The John F Haley Jr Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newby Charles F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $53,125 | $20,601 | $32,524 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $51,925 | $19,290 | $32,635 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $51,925 | $19,290 | $32,635 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $39,073 | $12,026 | $27,047 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $40,199 | $12,373 | $27,826 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $39,325 | $12,756 | $26,569 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $43,256 | $12,756 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $38,743 | $9,408 | $29,335 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $38,743 | $9,408 | $29,335 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $36,613 | $8,395 | $28,218 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $36,613 | $8,395 | $28,218 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $31,695 | $9,097 | $22,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map