8869 Norsable Pines Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8869 Norsable Pines Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $437,100, approximately $185 per square foot. 8869 Norsable Pines Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Boyd Gary W
Bought by
Boyd Gary W and Boyd Marcia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Cota Nancy B
Bought by
Boyd Gary and Boyd Jeannine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Gary | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $209,100 | $45,500 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $187,900 | $45,500 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $161,400 | $45,500 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $156,900 | $45,500 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $150,900 | $45,500 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $141,300 | $45,500 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $137,300 | $45,500 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $134,500 | $45,500 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $140,900 | $45,500 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $117,800 | $45,500 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map