887 Chalklevel Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $310,454 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Chalklevel Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $327,485, approximately $200 per square foot. 887 Chalklevel Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Jones Kyle Edward
Bought by
Sigmon Elbert D and Sigmon Olivia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmon Elbert D | $185,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $275,200 | $38,900 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $254,100 | $33,900 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $238,200 | $30,000 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $209,600 | $27,500 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $193,000 | $25,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $181,700 | $25,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $174,400 | $25,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $976 | $168,900 | $25,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $159,000 | $23,800 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $864 | $155,000 | $23,800 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $152,000 | $23,800 | $128,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,200 | $25,000 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map