887 Eagle Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,210 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,505
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Eagle Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $788,053, approximately $224 per square foot. 887 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Kyle W and Morgan Deborah L
Bought by
Jensen Thomas P and Jensen Heidi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,600
Outstanding Balance
$217,527
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$570,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp
Bought by
Morgan Kyle W and Morgan Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,952
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
St Joe Residential Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |