887 Hart St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,625
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11237. 887 Hart St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 123 Suydam, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and St. Brigid-St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Singh Than
Bought by
Thandd Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Singh Neelawattee and Singh Than
Bought by
Singh Than
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Paray Tekchand
Bought by
Singh Than and Singh Neelawattee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thandd Inc | -- | -- | |
| Thandd Inc | -- | -- | |
| Thandd Inc | -- | -- | |
| Singh Than | -- | -- | |
| Singh Than | -- | -- | |
| Singh Than | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Singh Than | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,295 | $624,150 | $6,300 | $617,850 |
| 2025 | $14,810 | $533,250 | $6,300 | $526,950 |
| 2024 | $14,810 | $478,350 | $6,300 | $472,050 |
| 2023 | $13,462 | $443,700 | $6,300 | $437,400 |
| 2022 | $12,437 | $450,000 | $6,300 | $443,700 |
| 2021 | $11,546 | $414,900 | $6,300 | $408,600 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $455,400 | $6,300 | $449,100 |
| 2019 | $11,493 | $433,080 | $6,300 | $426,780 |
| 2018 | $10,737 | $84,418 | $1,474 | $82,944 |
| 2017 | $9,945 | $78,192 | $1,487 | $76,705 |
| 2016 | $9,334 | $72,400 | $1,562 | $70,838 |
| 2015 | $6,060 | $72,400 | $1,873 | $70,527 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $70,098 | $2,176 | $67,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map