$110,000

Estimated payment $708/month

Total Views 5,426
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$72 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Great opportunity for cash flow. Currently being used as a rental property with long term tenants. Fenced in back yard. Newer roof, kitchen, and bath. Current rent is $845 a month with tenant paying all utilities and lease in place until January 2027. Additional properties available to purchase as a package.

Listing Agent

Stefania Duffy

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: Stefania@TheStefaniaDuffyTeam.com, 330-636-1147 License #2015004493 Listed on: 03/05/2026

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 7,549 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • W L Kile Allotment 09 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6841627

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,442

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

7,549 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Attribution Contact: Stefania@TheStefaniaDuffyTeam.com, 330-636-1147
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: W L Kile Allotment 09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1536.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1733
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Akron CSD - 7701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 6841627
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1442.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,283 $21,242 $5,212 $16,030
2024 $1,283 $21,242 $5,212 $16,030
2023 $1,283 $21,242 $5,212 $16,030
2022 $1,145 $14,637 $3,570 $11,067
2021 $1,146 $14,637 $3,570 $11,067
2020 $1,131 $14,640 $3,570 $11,070
2019 $1,164 $11,500 $4,700 $6,800
2018 $917 $11,500 $4,700 $6,800
2017 $1,314 $11,500 $4,700 $6,800
2016 $986 $12,250 $4,700 $7,550
2015 $1,314 $16,760 $4,700 $12,060
2014 $1,304 $16,760 $4,700 $12,060
2013 $1,284 $16,840 $4,700 $12,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $110,000 +115.7% $72 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $51,000 +2.0% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 For Sale $49,999 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $51,000 Fireland Title Group The
Fiduciary Deed $46,000 Tri County Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $49,500 Tri County Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $40,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5190901

MLS Now

APN: 68-41627

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.