887 Jackson Branch Rd Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Jackson Branch Rd, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $240,426, approximately $184 per square foot. 887 Jackson Branch Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Blanford Joseph M and Blanford Linda A
Bought by
Hagan Jonathan Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Jonathan Michael | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |