887 Jodee Ln Brookings, OR 97415
Estimated Value: $515,273 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Jodee Ln, Brookings, OR 97415 and is currently estimated at $533,637, approximately $305 per square foot. 887 Jodee Ln is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Kalmiopsis Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Brookings-Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Mainquist Susan A
Bought by
Mainquist Leonard M and Mainquist Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainquist Leonard M | -- | None Available | |
| Mainquist Leonard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $295,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $286,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $278,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $270,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $262,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $254,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $247,480 | $0 | $0 |