887 Streamside Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Streamside Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $233,831, approximately $173 per square foot. 887 Streamside Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Maxwell Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $211,000 | $50,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $198,600 | $50,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $189,300 | $50,000 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $165,600 | $27,600 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $999 | $129,300 | $27,600 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $911 | $122,000 | $27,600 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $819 | $114,600 | $27,600 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $832 | $114,700 | $27,600 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $841 | $113,100 | $27,600 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $902 | $114,000 | $27,600 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $878 | $107,400 | $26,000 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $878 | $103,800 | $26,000 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map