887 Summit Ave Unit 89 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $643,960 - $714,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Summit Ave Unit 89, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $679,490, approximately $364 per square foot. 887 Summit Ave Unit 89 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Hoover Mariam and Hoover William
Bought by
Guzman Omar and Guzman Gertrudes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Omar | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guzman Omar | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,740 | $416,900 | $206,200 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $12,003 | $416,900 | $206,200 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $11,654 | $416,900 | $206,200 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $11,654 | $415,900 | $199,600 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $11,582 | $344,900 | $171,500 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $11,413 | $344,900 | $171,500 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $11,431 | $340,500 | $169,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $11,485 | $336,500 | $165,500 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $11,341 | $332,100 | $163,000 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $10,813 | $320,100 | $153,000 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | $11,907 | $340,200 | $159,600 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $11,301 | $340,200 | $159,600 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map