NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2013

Last sale price $28,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,052 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Otis A. Mason Elementary School Rated A
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Den

About This Home

As of March 2013

2 STORY HOME IN HISTORIC ST. AUGUSTINE, FL. 3 BED, 2 BATH ON OVERSIZED LOT! PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Pineda

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3257593 Listed on: 01/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Pineda

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: ST. AUGUSTINE
  • Year Built Details: Unknown
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 28000
  • InternetRemarks: 2 STORY HOME IN HISTORIC ST. AUGUSTINE, FL. 3 BED, 2 BATH ON OVERSIZED LOT! PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS IS.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Entrance Foyer, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1632
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Upstairs, At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Combination Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: Stone
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room/Laundry, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2403

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Howlett Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Stephens Andre and Mciver Alfia
Current Estimated Value
$336,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$337,374
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$664

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Howlett Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Howlett Enterprises Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,625
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2013
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
List Price
$35,900
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-22.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2013
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
List Price
$35,900
Sold Price
$28,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-22.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Odell Barnes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Cleveland Carl D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Adams Barbara Jean
Bought by
Cleveland Carl D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephens Andre $350,000 Paradise Title
Howlett Enterprises Inc -- Action Ttl Svcs Of St John C
Au Property Holdings Llc $28,000 Land Title Of America Inc
Bat Holdings Five Llc $16,550 None Available
Odell Barnes Llc $16,550 None Available
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- None Available
Cleveland Carl D $100,000 Title Clearinghouse
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stephens Andre $343,660
Previous Owner Howlett Enterprises Inc $131,625
Previous Owner Cleveland Carl D $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Sold $28,000 -22.0% $17 / Sq Ft
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $35,900 0.0% $22 / Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Price Changed $35,900 -3.6% $22 / Sq Ft
01/10/2013 01/10/13 For Sale $37,250 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,073 $250,243 $50,000 $200,243
2025 $2,935 $246,328 $50,000 $196,328
2024 $2,935 $245,506 $54,600 $190,906
2023 $2,935 $256,712 $82,250 $174,462
2022 $2,637 $222,736 $47,075 $175,661
2021 $2,202 $153,971 $0 $0
2020 $2,077 $145,507 $0 $0
2019 $1,915 $120,185 $0 $0
2018 $1,697 $109,745 $0 $0
2017 $1,565 $95,942 $30,625 $65,317
2016 $1,438 $81,106 $0 $0
2015 $1,371 $73,926 $0 $0
2014 $1,348 $72,487 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1733340

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 132470-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.