8870 Porter Loop Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $5,640,000 - $9,295,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$1,931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8870 Porter Loop, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $7,264,849, approximately $1,931 per square foot. 8870 Porter Loop is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Tiberina West Nominee Trust
Bought by
Schramm Dawn C and Schramm Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
1.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schramm Dawn C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schramm Dawn C | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,732 | $343,539 | $43,464 | $300,075 |
| 2024 | $36,732 | $660,651 | $83,584 | $577,067 |
| 2023 | $36,141 | $642,747 | $87,875 | $554,872 |
| 2022 | $27,794 | $496,499 | $87,875 | $408,624 |
| 2021 | $22,614 | $396,884 | $90,250 | $306,634 |
| 2020 | $20,919 | $405,946 | $87,875 | $318,071 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $84,353 | $84,353 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $79,304 | $79,304 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $77,646 | $77,646 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $77,646 | $77,646 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $77,646 | $77,646 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,531 | $77,646 | $77,646 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $77,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map