8870 W 63rd Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $729,523
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8870 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $678,381, approximately $249 per square foot. 8870 W 63rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Krueger Ryan S and Mun Susie A
Bought by
Hibbert Scoti R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,600
Outstanding Balance
$388,704
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Inka Group Llc
Bought by
Krueger Ryan S and Mun Susie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
One Residential Llc
Bought by
8868 W 63Rd Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
One Residential Llc
Bought by
8868 W 63Rd Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbert Scoti R | $468,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Krueger Ryan S | $395,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| 8868 W 63Rd Ave Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| 8868 W 63Rd Ave Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hibbert Scoti R | $444,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger Ryan S | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $44,362 | $7,570 | $36,792 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $44,232 | $12,619 | $31,613 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $44,232 | $12,619 | $31,613 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $38,576 | $10,640 | $27,936 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $39,686 | $10,946 | $28,740 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $32,955 | $6,263 | $26,692 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $32,955 | $6,263 | $26,692 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $29,892 | $6,223 | $23,669 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $29,892 | $6,223 | $23,669 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $15,979 | $15,979 | $0 |
| 2015 | $806 | $15,979 | $15,979 | $0 |
| 2014 | $806 | $7,961 | $7,961 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map