Seller's Agent in 2016
Hudson Warren
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(239) 989-1773
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $1,155,000
TALK ABOUT WOW FACTOR! This home is the absolute pinnacle of Southwest Florida living, with a pool & lanai that would rival any resort... & it's located within an actual resort, Lely Resort. Not only were the lanai & pool done just in 2014, at a cost of over $150,000, also the interior has been highly upgraded. The large saltwater pool has stunning glass tiles, & a huge fountain that could easily be converted to a spa. The lanai surface is limestone, which is not only gorgeous, but is always cool, no more burning your feet! The lanai features superscreen and picture windows, & there is even an outdoor fireplace! All this overlooks both a lake & the golf course, while maintaining utmost privacy. Inside the spacious open layout, you'll find new SS appliances, new quartz countertops, modern remodeled baths, new light fixtures & custom closets. AC with UV lights is only two years old, water heater is new, & there's a generator with 500 gallon buried propane tank! No expense has been spared, & all this is located in Lely Resort, with unparalleled amenities...you could never run out of things to do here! This home will impress the most discerning buyer!
Co-Listed By
Kent Yaklin
Premiere Plus Realty Company License #BEAR-3402008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Court Inc | $560,000 | -- | |
| Libertas Florida Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roman Marc | $335,000 | Island Title | |
| Davis Jefrey M | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Poppl Alexander B | $400,000 | Ross Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Wessier James T | $376,045 | Commerce Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roman Marc | $306,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jefrey M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wessier James T | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Sold | $548,000 | -4.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2016 07/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | For Sale | $575,000 | +71.6% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,181 | $767,776 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $697,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $634,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,091 | $576,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $524,401 | $132,046 | $392,355 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $515,004 | $136,937 | $378,067 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $517,082 | $168,726 | $348,356 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $519,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $506,245 | $136,937 | $369,308 |
| 2016 | $6,375 | $520,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $516,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,404 | $375,771 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Hudson Warren
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(239) 989-1773
13 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Kent Yaklin
Premiere Plus Realty Company
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ulrich Korff
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 404-9860
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Judy Welker
Platinum Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Scott Needles
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 394-7515
13 in this area
622 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 216038895
APN: 60698002667
Ask me questions while you tour the home.