8872 134th St Seminole, FL 33776
Estimated Value: $511,616 - $598,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8872 134th St, Seminole, FL 33776 and is currently estimated at $550,654, approximately $331 per square foot. 8872 134th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Hare Michael W and Edwards-Hare Patricia L
Bought by
Hare Michael W and Edwards-Hare Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,500
Outstanding Balance
$445,888
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Hare Michel W and Hare Patricia E
Bought by
Hare Michael W and Edwards Hare Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Michael W | $530,000 | Tampa Bay Title | |
| Hare Michael W | $530,000 | Tampa Bay Title | |
| Hare Michael W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History