8875 Clearcreek Rd Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8875 Clearcreek Rd, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $290,879, approximately $185 per square foot. 8875 Clearcreek Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Shannon Larry S and Shannon Deborah C
Bought by
Martin Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Surber Norsue
Bought by
Shannon Larry S and Shannon Deborah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Surber Cathy Sue and Surber Jeffrey Darryl
Bought by
Surber Norsue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kevin L | $147,782 | None Available | |
| Shannon Larry S | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Surber Norsue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $84,560 | $28,120 | $56,440 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $84,560 | $28,120 | $56,440 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $65,670 | $15,627 | $50,043 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $65,671 | $15,628 | $50,043 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $65,671 | $15,628 | $50,043 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $53,389 | $12,705 | $40,684 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $53,389 | $12,705 | $40,684 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $53,389 | $12,705 | $40,684 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $49,543 | $11,778 | $37,765 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $49,543 | $11,778 | $37,765 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $49,543 | $11,778 | $37,765 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $44,430 | $10,710 | $33,720 |
| 2013 | $2,019 | $52,220 | $12,340 | $39,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map